IBM C1000-204 exam dumps : IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Solution Architect - Professional

  • Exam Code: C1000-204
  • Exam Name: IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Solution Architect - Professional
  • Updated: Oct 23, 2026     Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make C1000-204 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in C1000-204 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

IBM C1000-204 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

C1000-204 Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase IBM C1000-204 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine

About IBM C1000-204 Exam

Convenience is not a luxury in exam preparation — it is how preparation survives a busy week. PracticeTorrent offers multiple learning modes across multiple devices for the C1000-204 exam: 0 practice questions, printable, offline-capable, and tracked.

IBM C1000-204 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM
Exam Name:IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Solution Architect - Professional
Exam Number:C1000-204
Related Certifications:IBM Certified Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Solution Architect - Associate
Real Exam Qty:64
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Price:$200 USD
Exam Format:Multiple response, Multiple choice, Scenario-based questions
Passing Score:43 out of 64 questions / 680 out of 1000 points
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Recommended Training:IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Architecture Training
Exam Registration:IBM Training & Certification
Pearson VUE Registration
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite testing via Pearson VUE
Pre Condition:Recommended: 2+ years experience in integration architecture, knowledge of Red Hat OpenShift, experience with IBM integration products
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.ibm.com/training/certification/ibm-certified-cloud-pak-for-integration-v1610-solution-architect-professional-C9009000

IBM C1000-204 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Integration Solution Design18%- High availability and disaster recovery
- API-led connectivity design
- Scalability and performance considerations
- Event-driven architecture design
- Hybrid and multi-cloud integration
Topic 2: Cloud Pak for Integration Overview17%- Features and products overview
- Upgrade and migration considerations
- Solution use cases
- Integration assemblies and declarative APIs
- LTS vs CD release models
- Setup planning and design
Topic 3: Container Platform Architecture14%- Air-gap deployment options
- Development, test, production environment design
- Namespace vs cluster-scoped resources
- Workload placement and resource allocation
Topic 4: Deployment and Operations14%- Troubleshooting and optimization
- Red Hat OpenShift deployment configuration
- Configuration management and automation
- Backup and restore procedures
Topic 5: Product Capabilities and Use Cases22%- IBM MQ messaging capabilities
- Event Streams and Event Endpoint Management
- API Connect design and management
- App Connect Enterprise integration flows
- Agile integration architecture patterns
- DataPower Gateway security and transformation
Topic 6: Security and Governance15%- Lifecycle governance and versioning
- Security policies and compliance
- Data and message encryption
- Monitoring, logging and auditing
- Authentication and authorization models

C1000-204 Exam FAQ: Format, Prep, and Purchase

PracticeTorrent issues a full refund if you take the IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Solution Architect - Professional exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

The IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Solution Architect - Professional exam contains 64 to complete within 90 minutes. Knowing your pacing beforehand is exactly what the PracticeTorrent Desktop Test Engine's timed simulations are for.

Online proctored or onsite testing via Pearson VUE Register for the IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Solution Architect - Professional exam through these official channels:

After booking, PracticeTorrent delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

Three versions of the same study materials, provided because different customers have various needs: a printable, expert-prepared PDF in Q&A form with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows that simulates the real exam with two practice modes and works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. The 0 practice questions are identical across versions — just choose the one you like. All include 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

The official IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Solution Architect - Professional outline defines 6 domains. The leading three are Deployment and Operations (14%), Cloud Pak for Integration Overview (17%), and Security and Governance (15%). The full list is in the topics section above, and PracticeTorrent's 0 practice questions cover each one.

Recommended: 2+ years experience in integration architecture, knowledge of Red Hat OpenShift, experience with IBM integration products Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official IBM exam page before scheduling.

The C1000-204 exam is a IBM certification exam validating the IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Solution Architect - Professional syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: IBM Certified Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Solution Architect - Associate. Candidates in 2026 prepare for it with PracticeTorrent's 0 practice questions, available as a printable PDF, a Windows Desktop Test Engine, and an Online Test Engine — three versions of the same materials.

The IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Solution Architect - Professional exam requires 43 out of 64 questions / 680 out of 1000 points to pass, and registration costs $200 USD. A failed attempt means paying the same fee again — a readiness check with the PracticeTorrent engines before booking is the cheaper option.

IBM recommends these training resources for the IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v16.1.0 Solution Architect - Professional exam:

Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 0 practice questions from PracticeTorrent make that routine easy to maintain.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us