IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4 : 00M-665

  • Exam Code: 00M-665
  • Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4
  • Updated: Oct 27, 2026     Q & A: 26 Questions and Answers

PDF Version Demo
PDF Price: $49.99

PC Test Engine
Software Price: $49.99

IBM 00M-665 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

00M-665 Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase IBM 00M-665 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $99.98  $69.99
  •   Save 49%

About IBM 00M-665 Exam

Print learners, rejoice. The PDF version of the IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4 materials prints out for easy reading, and you can share pages with friends who are preparing too. It remains the most common way candidates at PracticeTorrent work through the 00M-665 exam content.

IBM 00M-665 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM
Exam Name:IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4
Exam Number:00M-665 (replaced by M2010-665)
Exam Duration:60 minutes
Available Languages:English
Passing Score:65%
Real Exam Qty:26-30
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Exam Price:$65 USD
Certificate Validity Period:2 years
Related Certifications:IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery
Recommended Training:IBM Education: Tivoli Storage Sales Training
Exam Registration:IBM Certification Portal
Pearson VUE IBM Exams
Sample Questions:Free Download 00M-665 exam dumps pdf
Exam Way:Online proctored or at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; intended for sales and technical sales professionals
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.ibm.com/certify

IBM 00M-665 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Solution Benefits and Value Proposition30%- Virtualization and cloud integration
- Data protection and backup/recovery capabilities
- Storage efficiency: deduplication, compression, thin provisioning
Topic 2: Competitive Positioning25%- Differentiation vs. competing storage solutions
- Use cases and ideal customer scenarios
Topic 3: Selling and Implementation Basics20%- Licensing and packaging overview
- Customer needs assessment
Topic 4: IBM Tivoli Storage Portfolio Overview25%- Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager
- Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) features and architecture
- Tivoli Storage Productivity Center

00M-665 Exam FAQ: Formats, Membership, and Facts

Yes — that is what the three versions are for. The online test engine runs on any electronic device and keeps working even without internet, so commutes and waiting rooms become 00M-665 exam practice time. The PDF version prints out for reading anywhere and sharing with friends, and the PC test engine simulates the formal test atmosphere when you are at a desk. All three carry the same daily-checked IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4 bank, so spare moments in any format add up to the same preparation.

The official outline divides the 00M-665 exam into weighted domains, including:

  • Competitive Positioning (25%)
  • Selling and Implementation Basics (20%)
  • Solution Benefits and Value Proposition (30%)

The IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4 practice questions at PracticeTorrent map onto these same objectives, so spare-time study in any format stays on target.

IBM recommends these training resources for candidates:

Official training deepens understanding; daily-checked practice questions with verified answers sharpen exam performance. Combining both covers the full picture.

Registration for the 00M-665 exam runs through these official channels:

Choose your date once your mock results in the test engine look consistently strong.

The 00M-665 exam is the official assessment behind the IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4 certification from IBM, and it has earned wide recognition in recent years. Its difficulty is real, which is precisely why the credential carries weight. Candidates who want to prepare with less time and money are best served by efficient, objective-focused material — and by using spare moments consistently rather than waiting for free weeks that never come.

The 00M-665 exam contains 26-30 questions with 60 minutes minutes to complete them. Timed practice in the test engine under the same limit turns that constraint into a trained habit.

Passing the 00M-665 exam requires 65%, and registration costs $65 USD. Careful preparation protects that investment — and our written refund policy exists to reduce the economic loss if a covered attempt still does not go your way.

No formal prerequisites; intended for sales and technical sales professionals

Yes. After you become a member at PracticeTorrent, discounts are offered on your purchases — our way of rewarding candidates who prepare with us across more than one exam. Offers change from time to time, so ask our 24/7 team about the current member discount before you check out the IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4 materials. Combined with the free trial and 365 days of free updates, membership makes the 00M-665 exam package noticeably better value.

IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4 Sample Questions:

Question #1

Which vendor allows for Unified Policy Management other than IBM?

  • A. None of the above
  • B. CommVault
  • C. Symantic
  • D. All of the above
  • E. HP
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: E  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PracticeTorrent members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #2

Which of the following types of De-Duplication does TSM NOT support?

  • A. Switch based
  • B. WAN Based
  • C. Server Side
  • D. Client Side
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PracticeTorrent members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #3

Which of the follow is IBM's entrance into the "Storage Hypervisor" market?

  • A. Tivoli Smart Storage Manager
  • B. Flash Copy Manager for Virtual Environments
  • C. Tivoli Storage Hypervisor Manager
  • D. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PracticeTorrent members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Viewing page 1 out of 9 pages.
Viewing questions 1-3 out of 26 questions.

11%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us